Local Cash Grains

Local Cash Grains-Nebraska-Central

January 4, 2021
PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

LOCATIONCORNSOYBEANSWHEAT
Lexington/Cozad Gavilon5.2313.69
Kearney Gavilon5.2313.63
Edison Ag Valley Coop5.2313.455.67
Eustis Ag Valley Coop5.1913.405.57
North Platte Ag Valley Coop5.2313.455.54
KAAPA Grain Elm Creek5.2513.52
KAAPA Ethanol Minden5.29
Country Partners Gothenburg5.2213.525.71
Country Partners Farnam5.2213.375.76
Nebraska Corn Processing- Cambridge5.30
CHS Loomis5.1713.57

Local Cash Grains-Nebraska-East

January 4, 2021
PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

LOCATIONCORNSOYBEANS
Aurora West5.10
Aurora Coop Grand Island5.1013.53
Green Plains Energy Central City5.14
Flint Hills Resources Fairmont5.25
Gavilon Clarks5.15n/a
Farmers Coop Dorchester5.0613.49
Farmers Coop Fairmont5.0813.51
ADM Soybean Processing Lincoln14.12
ADM Soybean Processing Fremont14.12
ADM Corn Processing Columbus5.22
Central Valley Ag Shelby5.0513.60