Local Cash Grains

Local Cash Grains-Nebraska-Central

PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

April 19, 2024
LOCATIONCORNSOYBEANSWHEAT
Lexington/Cozad Viterra4.2410.66
Kearney Viterra4.4410.71
Edison Ag Valley Coop4.1810.555.11
Eustis Ag Valley Coop4.1610.455.11
North Platte Ag Valley Coop4.1610.505.11
KAAPA Grain Elm Creek4.2310.70
KAAPA Ethanol Minden4.43
Country Partners Gothenburg4.2810.555.15
Country Partners Farnam4.1810.455.15
Nebraska Corn Processing- Cambridge4.69
CHS Loomis4.2110.65

Local Cash Grains-Nebraska-East

PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

April 08, 2024
LOCATIONCORNSOYBEANS
Aurora SouthN/A11.02
Aurora Coop Grand Island4.4311.12
Green Plains Energy
York
4.50
Green Plains Energy Central City4.51
POET Fairmont4.51
Viterra Clarks4.4310.99
Farmers Coop Dorchester4.1311.00
Farmers Coop
Fairmont
4.1811.10
ADM Soybean Processing Lincoln11.61
ADM Soybean Processing Fremont11.61
ADM Corn Processing Columbus4.60
Central Valley Ag Shelby4.2311.07