Class C State Track Results from Friday

Class C State Track Results from Friday
May 20th, 2022 | KTIC Sports

Class C
Boys High Jump
T6th- Lance Brester- Howells-Dodge- 6′ 00″
T15th- Elliott Nottlemann- BRLD- 5′ 10″
T15th- Asher Endorf- North Bend Central- 5′ 10″

Boys Shot Put
13th- JT Brands- Oakland-Craig- 49′ 00″
20th- Grant Seagren- Oakland-Craig- 45′ 9.75″
21st- Jestin Bayer- Howells-Dodge- 45′ 5.50″
23rd- Logan Booth- Logan View- 44′ 2″

Girls Long Jump
2nd- Lindsey Kneifl- Wisner-Pilger- 17′ 3.25″
8th- Kaitlyn Emanuel- North Bend Central- 16′ 1″
18th- Kennedy Settje- Clarkson/Leigh- 15′ 2.25″

Girls 4×800 M Relay
6th- North Bend Central- 10:20.77
-Aleya Bourek, Karlene Bourek, Lindsey Emanuel, Sydney Emanuel
7th- Oakland-Craig- 10:21.23
-Maycie Johnson, Ellen Magnusson, Chaney Nelson, Adi Rennerfeldt

Boys 4×800 M Relay
15th- BRLD- 8:54.21
-Kole Bacon, Mason Dolezal, Braden Hardin, Caleb Schlichting

Boys Triple Jump
4th- LJ McNeill- Oakland-Craig- 43′ 7.25″
17th- Kaleb Quick- Tekamah-Herman- 40′ 11.75″

Girls Discus
10th- Sasha Perrin- Howells-Dodge- 116′ 00″
12th- Alyssa Buchholz- BRLD- 111′ 9″
21st- Mikayla Settles- North Bend Central- 95′ 1″

Girls 100 M Hurdles Prelims
Chloe Hanel- Clarkson/Leigh- 15.62- Q
Kayla Svoboda- Wisner-Pilger- 15.63- Q
Kaitlyn Emanuel- North Bend Central- DQ

Boys 110 M Hurdles Prelims
Lance Brester- Howells-Dodge- 15.59- Q
Colin Rhynalds- North Bend Central- 15.95- DNQ
Beau Ruskamp- Wisner-Pilger- 16.68- DNQ

Girls 100 M Dash Prelims
Kylie Kloster- Logan View- 12.80- Q
Cassie Peatrowsky- GACC- 13.20- DNQ

Girls Pole Vault
3rd- Kayla Svoboda- Wisner-Pilger- 10′ 6″
14th- Cassie Peatrowsky- GACC- 9′ 00″
17th- Natalie Knapp- North Bend Central- 9′ 00″
18th- Madison Bishop- North Bend Central- 8′ 6″

Boys 100 M Dash Prelims
Beau Ruskamp- Wisner-Pilger- 11.70- DNQ

Girls 400 M Dash Prelims
Jocelynn Skoda- GACC- 1:00.61- Q
Josie Cleveringa- North Bend Central- 1:02.01- DNQ
Emma Wakehouse- Tekamah-Herman- 1:02.71- DNQ

Boys 400 M Dash Prelims
Beau Ruskamp- Wisner-Pilger- 51.73- Q
August Scholting- Wisner-Pilger- 52.01- Q

Girls 3200 M Run Finals
21st- Alea Rassmussen- Wisner-Pilger- 13:19.00

Boys 3200 M Finals
19th- Jeremiah Druckenmiller- Oakland-Craig- 11:08.40

Girls 300 M Hurdles Prelims
Kayla Svoboda- Wisner-Pilger- 46.84- Q
Chloe Hanel- Clarkson/Leigh- 49.09- DNQ

Boys 300 M Hurdles Prelims
Beau Ruskamp- Wisner-Pilger- 40.33- Q
Lance Brester- Howells-Dodge- 42.61- DNQ

Girls 200 M Dash Prelims
Kylie Kloster- Logan View- 26.08- Q
Haley Kneifl- Wisner-Pilger- 27.53- DNQ
Mackenzie- Schmid- GACC- 27.95- DNQ

Boys 200 M Dash Prelims
Lucas Ronnfeldt- BRLD- 23.44- DNQ

Share:

© 2022 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information