Thursday Cross Country Results

Thursday Cross Country Results
September 17th, 2021 | Jayson Jorgensen

Central City CC Invite

1 Minden, 41
2 Lexington, 43
3 Northwest, 59

1 Swanson, Hannah, Nebraska Christian, 19:40.16 1
2 Buhlke, Ella, Central City, 19:57.79
3 Hurt, Jessie, Minden, 20:30.93 2
4 Maxfield, Julianna, Fullerton Warriors, 20:31.34 3
5 Keller, Evie, Northwest, 20:42.29 4
6 Ureste, Kennadi, Lexington, 20:49.80 5
7 Kuehner, Elena, Aurora, 20:52.29 6
8 Lilienthal, Lexie, Northwest, 20:55.78 7
9 Mundt, Marlie, Nebraska Christian, 21:05.58 8
10 Deanda, Marisol, Schuyler Central, 21:21.27 9
11 Barrios, Kayla, Lexington, 21:27.21 10
12 Madriz, Priscila, Minden, 21:27.66 11
13 Calmo, Susana, Lexington, 21:56.27 12
14 Iniguez, Alejandra, Minden, 21:56.71 13
15 Shotkoski, Macy, Fullerton, Warriors 22:01.47 14

Boys Team Totals

1 Lexington, 11
2 Minden, 52
3 Northwest, 61
4 Aurora, 63

1 Salazar, Ian Lexington, 16:42.81 1
2 Converse, Garrett, Lexington, 16:53.28 2
3 Aguado, Oscar, Lexington, 16:54.42 3
4 Mejia, Jarit, GI Central Catholic, 17:03.22 4
5 Cruz, Miguel, Lexington, 17:08.18 5
6 Sutherland, Ben, Northwest, 17:14.11 6
7 Adame, Lazaro, Lexington, 17:20.28 7
8 Ureste, Jayden , Lexington, 17:25.73 8
9 Parada, Kevin , Lexington, 17:27.22
10 Gautier, Lucas, Aurora, 17:32.79 9
11 Horn, Justin, Fullerton,17:36.85
12 Land, Cooper, Minden, 17:48.57 10
13 Rodriguez, Alexes, Lexington, 17:51.89
14 Verbeck, Konner, Minden, 17:57.63 11
15 Botts, Kian, Northwest, 17:57.92 12

Arapahoe Cross Country Invite Friday

Boys

Team Scores

  1. Wilcox-Hildreth 13
    2.Paxton 19
    3.Southwest Public 27
    4.Alma-Southern Valley 33
    5.Arapahoe 46
    6.Brady 49
    7.Medicine Valley 59

Individual

  1. 12 Damin Luedke 19:10 Paxton
  2. 9 Isaiah Springer 20:34 Wilcox-Hildreth
  3. 10 Griffin Stemper 20:40 Alma-Southern Valley
  4. 11 Rylin Johns 21:07 Paxton
  5. 9 Micah Johnson 21:19 Wilcox-Hildreth
  6. 9 Grant Henery 21:20 Wilcox-Hildreth
  7. 11 Cole Barnett 21:25 Southwest Public
  8. 10 Elio Nila 21:29 Maxwell
  9. 12 Cinch Kiger 21:37 Overton
  10. 10 Campbell Schutz 21:38 Arapahoe
  11. 11 Dallas Beegle 21:50 Maxwell
  12. 10 Austin Thompson 22:07 Southwest Public
  13. 9 Jayden Tillmen 22:08 Brady
  14. 11 Carter VanPelt 22:44 Southwest Public
  15. 9 Jaxon Tischner 23:03 Alma-Southern Valley

Girls

Team Scores

1.Wallace 6
2.Alma-Southern Valley 24

  1. Hi-Line 36
    4.Brady 42
  2. Southwest Public 51
  3. Maywood-Hayes Center 76
  4. 12 Mariah Gardner 24:14 Wallace
  5. 9 Ashley Robertson 24:34 Wallace
  6. 9 Tayley Becker 24:49 Alma-Southern Valley
  7. 9 Jocelyn Franzen 25:18 Brady
  8. 12 Ava McGown 25:22 Brady
  9. 11 Peyton Eby 25:58 Overton
  10. 9 Ryleigh Hanson 26:09 Wallace
  11. 11 Josie Smith 26:28 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
  12. 11 Whitney Dickau 26:57 Hi-Line
  13. 10 Riley Scott 27:13 Alma-Southern Valley
  14. 11 Violet Nelms 27:33 Overton
  15. 9 Ambie Custard 27:59 Southwest Public
  16. 9 Harper Fennel 28:01 Alma-Southern Valley
  17. 12 Liz Meyers 28:03 Alma-Southern Valley
Share:

© 2021 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information