HOLDREGE – Central 10 Conference All-Conference teams were named for the 2020-21 basketball season. Several Holdrege Dusters were named to the team.
Senior Dashton Edgren was named third team all conference after leading Class C1 in three pointers made and breaking the single season three pointers made with 68, and breaking the career record for three pointers at 138.
Other Dusters were named Central Conference All-Conference Boys Honorable Mention were sophomore Jackson Hinrichs, junior Kaden Broeker, and senior Hudson Reed.
For the girls all-conference teams, Alexis Bliven was on named to 2nd team all conference.
Honorable mentions for the Central Conference All-Conference Girls include: senior Taylor Wiser, and juniors Mallory Pfeifer and McKenna Ortgiesen.
CENTRAL CONFERENCE ALL CONFERENCE BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM:
First Team:
Tyler Slechta – Adams Central
Cam Foster – Adams Central
Tate Nachtigal – Aurora
Jed Walford – Northwest
Easton Hall – Schuyler
Jake Erwin – York.
Second Team:
Lucas Boehlen – Adams Central
Jameson Herzberg – Aurora
Aaron Langmeier – Schuyler
Drew Covalt – Seward
Third Team:
Cayden Phillips – Aurora
Jabin Gardiner – Crete
Dashton Edgren – Holdrege
Austin Friedrichsen – Lexington
Parker Janky – Northwest
Honorable Mention:
Danter Boelhower – Adams Central
Paul Fago – Adams Central
Andrew Bell – Aurora
Preston Ramaekers – Aurora
Mason Crubmliss – Crete
Aidan McDowell – Crete
Jackson Hinrichs – Holdrege
Kaden Broeker – Holdrege
Hudson Reed – Holdrege
Eli Osten – Lakeview
Adam Van Cleave – Lakeview
Alex Brandt – Northwest
Riley Anderson – Northwest
Sam Hartman – Northwest
Traetyn Schaefer – Seward
Sam Schroeder – Seward
Matt Haggadone – York
Barrett Olson – York
Austin Phinney – York
CENTRAL CONFERENCE ALL CONFERENCE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM:
First Team:
Hannah Newton – Crete
Sarah Treffer – Lexington
Shanae Suttles – Northwest
Maddie Portwine – York
Masa Scheierman – York
Second Team:
Libby Trausch – Adams Central
Cassidy Knust – Aurora
Alexis Bliven – Holdrege
Reese Janssen – Lakeview
Claire Casperson – Northwest
Third Team:
Jessica Babcock – Adams Central
Lexi Mach – Crete
Hannah Benedict – Seward
Destiny Shepard – York
Mattie Pohl – York
Honorable Mention:
Rachel Goodon – Adams Central
Raina Cattau – Aurora
Kassidy Hudson – Aurora
Jaylee Schuster – Aurora
Taylor Wiser – Holdrege
Mallory Pfeifer – Holdrege
McKenna Ortgiesen – Holdrege
Klair Fagot – Lexington
Addy Esquivel – Northwest
Jocelyn Tena – Schuyler
Abbey Ringer – Seward
Tanya Miller – Seward