class="post-template-default single single-post postid-281185 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5 vc_responsive"
High School Basketball Scores from 12/29/17 | Rural Radio Network

High School Basketball Scores from 12/29/17

High School Basketball Scores from 12/29/17

^GIRLS BASKETBALL=
Blue Hill 66, Bertrand 29
Elwood 55, Southwest 45
Heartland 57, Palmer 22
Hershey 67, Cambridge 44
Tri County 37, Diller-Odell 32
Wauneta-Palisade 51, Arapahoe 38
^Alliance Tournament=
Alliance 56, Crawford 15
Mitchell 68, Bridgeport 32
^Ashland-Greenwood Tournament =
Archbishop Bergan 57, Ashland-Greenwood 21
Omaha Roncalli 53, Plattsmouth 48
^Bancroft-Rosalie Tournament=
Howells/Dodge 53, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 52
^Bishop LeBlond, Mo. Tournament=
Falls City 47, St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 44
^Bishop Neumann Tournament=
Bishop Neumann 55, Auburn 41
Seward 50, Wahoo 46
^Boone Central Tournament=
Bennington 40, Broken Bow 25
Boone Central/Newman Grove 46, Adams Central 36
^Brady Tournament=
Brady 55, Elba 10
Hitchcock County 44, Anselmo-Merna 38
^Brownell-Talbot Tournament=
Elmwood-Murdock 53, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 31
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 48, Fort Calhoun 47
^Cabela’s Holiday Shootout=
^Semifinal=
Gering 46, Chase County 44
Sidney 48, Beatrice 35
^Chadron Tournament=
Custer, S.D. 55, Valentine 40
Hemingford vs. Chadron, ppd.
^Clearwater/Orchard Tournament=
^Consolation=
Elkhorn Valley 59, Clearwater/Orchard 31
^Championship=
CWC 50, Ewing 47
^Columbus Scotus (Columbus Holiday)=
^Consolation=
Twin River 58, Schuyler 20
^Championship=
Columbus Scotus 52, Columbus Lakeview 27
^Creighton Tournament (Holiday)=
Boyd County 54, Creighton 23
Wausa 50, Bloomfield 30
^David City Tournament=
Aquinas 57, Douglas County West 34
David City 39, Sutton 33
^Doane Tournament (Doane College Ath. Club)=
Crete 43, Ralston 42
Grand Island Northwest 47, Omaha Skutt Catholic 39
^Elm Creek Tournament=
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Gibbon 31
Elm Creek 51, Cozad 45
^Freeman Tournament=
Falls City Sacred Heart 30, Freeman 18
Nebraska City Lourdes 33, Syracuse 28
^GNAC Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
North Platte 47, Lexington 41
Scottsbluff 64, McCook 55
^Semifinal=
Hastings 33, Norfolk 29
Kearney 50, Columbus 39
^Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament=
Fillmore Central 45, Gothenburg 42
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, Fullerton 31
^Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout =
^Consolation Semifinal=
Gordon/Rushville 51, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 40
West Point-Beemer 46, Pender 44
^Semifinal=
Hartington Cedar Catholic 53, Norfolk Catholic 45
Wayne 46, Arlington 30
^Gretna Tournament=
Aurora 47, Gretna 45
Lincoln Pius X 36, Omaha Gross Catholic 24
^Hampton Tournament=
Kenesaw 45, Hampton 44
Wilcox-Hildreth 49, Harvard 31
^Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lincoln Northeast 52, Grand Island 47
Lincoln Southeast 47, Lincoln North Star 38
^Semifinal=
Lincoln East 52, Fremont 46
Lincoln Southwest 37, Lincoln High 22
^Heartland Lutheran Tournament=
Ansley-Litchfield 39, Central Valley 20
Giltner 56, Heartland Lutheran 34
^Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer Tournament=
Deshler 51, Pawnee City 27
Johnson-Brock 61, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 28
^Kearney Catholic Tournament (KCHS)=
Kearney Catholic 63, Ogallala 38
North Platte St. Patrick’s 57, Amherst 20
^Lincoln Lutheran Tournament=
Lincoln Lutheran 71, Holdrege 40
Raymond Central 50, Fairbury 38
^Malcolm Tournament=
Malcolm 36, Centennial 31
Oakland-Craig 56, Wilber-Clatonia 18
^Maywood Tournament=
Hyannis 56, Maywood-Hayes Center 40
Loomis 65, Stapleton 34
^Mead Tournament=
^Consolation=
Mead 44, Osceola 23
^Championship=
Santee 38, Omaha Christian Academy 37
^Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Tekamah-Herman 50, Parkview Christian 14
Thayer Central 46, Southern 39
^Semifinal=
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 53, Louisville 50
Humphrey St. Francis 65, Nebraska Christian 44
^North Bend Central Holiday Tournament=
Nebraska City 48, Omaha Duchesne Academy 42
Omaha Concordia 60, North Bend Central 53
^Omaha Metro Tournament=
^First Round=
Bellevue West 62, Millard West 57
Millard North 62, Bellevue East 20
Millard South 64, Omaha Bryan 22
Omaha Marian 57, Omaha Northwest 56
Omaha North 60, Elkhorn South 48
Omaha Westside 72, Omaha Burke 41
Papillion-LaVista 78, Omaha South 63
Papillion-LaVista South 54, Omaha Benson 53
^Randolph Tournament (Holiday)=
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 51, Plainview 28
Randolph 50, Winside 5
^Ravenna Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation=
Overton 46, Riverside 35
^Championship=
Ravenna 42, Centura 38
^Shelby Tournament=
^Consolation=
Shelby/Rising City 37, Arcadia-Loup City 33
^Championship=
Clarkson/Leigh 40, Friend 35
^Shootout on the Elkhorn=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lutheran High Northeast 53, Wakefield 29
Winnebago 77, Neligh-Oakdale 53
^Semifinal=
Battle Creek 52, Wisner-Pilger 42
Ponca 42, Pierce 41
^Silver Lake Tournament=
^Consolation=
Silver Lake 34, Shelton 26
^Championship=
Exeter/Milligan 63, Alma 43
^St. Paul Tournament=
Milford 39, St. Paul 23
Wood River 52, Sandy Creek 39
^Stanton Tournament (Holiday)=
^Consolation=
O’Neill 50, West Holt 47
^Championship=
Stanton 49, Hartington-Newcastle 40, OT
^Stuart Tournament=
Ord 63, North Central 60
^Consolation=
Stuart 31, Ainsworth 26
^Superior Tournament=
Red Cloud 42, Franklin 28
Superior 56, Lawrence-Nelson 26
^Verdigre Tournament=
^Consolation=
St. Mary’s 54, St. Edward 17
^Championship=
Niobrara/Verdigre 60, Osmond 34
^Waverly Tournament=
Lincoln Christian 50, Waverly 42
Norris 52, South Sioux City 46
^Weeping Water Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation=
Lewiston 46, Cedar Bluffs 45
Sterling 45, East Butler 42
^Championship=
Conestoga 59, Weeping Water 54
McCool Junction 47, Dorchester 30
^York Tournament=
Hastings St. Cecilia 44, York 41, 2OT
^Championship=
Elkhorn 54, Platteview 38

BOYS BASKETBALL=
Arapahoe 61, Wauneta-Palisade 49
Bertrand 48, Blue Hill 41
Cambridge 55, Hershey 46
Southwest 62, Elwood 45
Tri County 53, Diller-Odell 46
Wynot 58, Crofton 37
^Alliance Tournament=
Alliance 56, Crawford 44
Bridgeport 66, Mitchell 49
^Ashland-Greenwood Tournament=
Archbishop Bergan 51, Ashland-Greenwood 35
Omaha Roncalli 63, Plattsmouth 42
^Bancroft-Rosalie Tournament=
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 54, Guardian Angels 34
Howells/Dodge 67, Homer 38
^Bishop LeBlond, Mo. Tournament=
St. Michael, Mo. 58, Falls City 46
^Bishop Nuemann Tournament=
Bishop Neumann 72, Auburn 59
Wahoo 59, Seward 56
^Boone Central Tournament=
Bennington 61, Adams Central 39
Boone Central/Newman Grove 49, Broken Bow 45
^Brady Tournament =
Anselmo-Merna 83, Hitchcock County 42
^Brownell-Talbot Tournament=
Elmwood-Murdock 60, Fort Calhoun 41
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 67, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 29
^Cabela’s Holiday Shootout=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Gering 59, Chase County 52
^Semifinal=
Beatrice 59, Sidney 45
^Chadron Tournament=
Hemingford vs. Chadron, ppd.
Valentine 66, Custer, S.D. 38
^Clearwater/Orchard Holiday Tournament=
^Third Place=
CWC 70, Ewing 32
^Championship=
Clearwater/Orchard 49, Elkhorn Valley 38
^Columbus Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation=
Schuyler 63, Twin River 55
^Columbus Scotus Tournament=
^Consolation=
Schuyler 63, Twin River 55
^Championship=
Columbus Scotus 65, Columbus Lakeview 40
^Creighton Tournament=
Creighton 61, Boyd County 55
Wausa 61, Bloomfield 52
^David City Tournament=
Aquinas 46, Douglas County West 34
Sutton 63, David City 48
^Doane Tournament=
Crete 60, Ralston 27
Omaha Skutt Catholic 59, Grand Island Northwest 41
^Elm Creek Tournament=
Cozad 64, Elm Creek 47
Doniphan-Trumbull 73, Gibbon 47
^Freeman Tournament=
Freeman 40, Falls City Sacred Heart 33
Syracuse 57, Nebraska City Lourdes 51
^GNAC Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Columbus 60, Lexington 47
Hastings 77, McCook 41
^Semifinal=
Kearney 71, Scottsbluff 42
Norfolk 51, North Platte 37
^Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament=
Gothenburg 61, Fillmore Central 57
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, Fullerton 32
^Great Northeast Nebraska Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 54, Gordon/Rushville 49
Norfolk Catholic 62, Pender 41
^Semifinal=
Hartington Cedar Catholic 48, West Point-Beemer 46
Wayne 60, Arlington 48
^Gretna Christmas Tournament=
Gretna 70, Aurora 67
Lincoln Pius X 72, Omaha Gross Catholic 36
^Hampton Tournament=
Harvard 44, Wilcox-Hildreth 34
Kenesaw 83, Hampton 51
^Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Fremont 42, Lincoln Southeast 36
Lincoln Southwest 65, Lincoln Northeast 58
^Semifinal=
Lincoln East 77, Lincoln High 65
Lincoln North Star 47, Grand Island 41
^Heartland Lutheran Tournament=
^Consolation=
Central Valley 44, Heartland Lutheran 37
^Championship=
Giltner 63, Ansley-Litchfield 49
^Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer Tournament=
Deshler 58, Pawnee City 57
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 52, Johnson-Brock 49
^Kearney Catholic Holiday Tournament=
Amherst 45, North Platte St. Patrick’s 40
Ogallala 48, Kearney Catholic 45
^Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament=
Lincoln Lutheran 75, Fairbury 40
^Malcolm Tournament=
Oakland-Craig 60, Centennial 48
Wilber-Clatonia 34, Malcolm 30
^Maywood Holiday Tournament=
Loomis 68, Maywood-Hayes Center 31
^Mead Holiday Tournament=
Santee 54, Mead 33
^Consolation=
Omaha Christian Academy 57, Osceola 47
^Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 42, Louisville 35
Nebraska Christian 45, Humphrey St. Francis 33
^North Bend Central Holiday Tournament=
Elkhorn Mount Michael 54, Nebraska City 21
Omaha Concordia 67, North Bend Central 57
^Randolph Holiday Tournament=
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Plainview 54
Randolph 64, Winside 53, OT
^Ravenna Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation Final=
Centura 60, Overton 58
^Championship=
Riverside 52, Ravenna 48
^Shelby Tournament=
^Consolation=
Friend 49, Clarkson/Leigh 33
^Championship=
Arcadia-Loup City 40, Shelby/Rising City 35
^Shootout on the Elkhorn Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Battle Creek 57, Neligh-Oakdale 41
Lutheran High Northeast 53, Wakefield 29
^Semifinal=
Ponca 48, Pierce 32
Winnebago 88, Wisner-Pilger 61
^Silver Lake Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation=
Shelton 63, Silver Lake 56
^Championship=
Exeter/Milligan 61, Alma 44
^St. Paul Holiday Tournament=
Milford 68, St. Paul 59
Wood River 47, Sandy Creek 21
^Stanton Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation=
Hartington-Newcastle 46, Stanton 30
^Championship=
O’Neill 60, West Holt 43
^Stuart Holiday Tournament=
^Championship=
Ainsworth 45, Stuart 42
Ord 49, North Central 31
^Superior Tournament=
Franklin 37, Red Cloud 24
Lawrence-Nelson 49, Superior 42
^Verdigre Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation=
St. Mary’s 59, St. Edward 40
^Championship=
Niobrara/Verdigre 65, Osmond 54
^Waverly Tournament=
Lincoln Christian 63, Waverly 48
^Weeping Water Holiday Tournament=
^Consolation Final=
East Butler 46, Weeping Water 22
^Championship=
Sterling 54, McCool Junction 39
^York Tournament=
^Consolation=
Platteview 65, Elkhorn 33
^Championship=
York 52, Hastings St. Cecilia 49

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments