class="post-template-default single single-post postid-235402 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1 vc_responsive"
District Track Results | Rural Radio Network

District Track Results

District Track Results

District C-1 from 5-11-17:

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Tekamah-Herman, 158.00
2. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 121.00
3. Wisner-Pilger, 87.00
4. Oakland-Craig, 74.00
5. Logan View, 46.
6. BRLD, 36.00
7. Omaha Nation, 00.00
8. Winnebago, 00.00

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Oakland-Craig, 117.00
2. BRLD, 115.00
3. Wisner-Pilger, 108.50
4. Logan View, 92.50
5. Tekamah-Herman, 52.50
6. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 28.00
7. Omaha Nation, 00.00
8. Winnebago, 00.00
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Grace Maline 12 Oakland-Craig 8-00.00
2 Hanna Knobbe 9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 7-00.00

Girls High Jump:
1 Jordan Wegner 10 Wisner-Pilger 5-01.00
2 Ariel Meyer 11 Wisner-Pilger 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump:
1 Lucy Green 11 Tekamah-Herman 15-08.50
2 Lauren Wobken 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 15-07.75

Girls Shot Put:
1 Sarah Stang 12 Tekamah-Herman 40-05.00
2 Tessa Simonsen 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 35-10.75

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Tessa Simonsen 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 119-04.00
2 Sarah Stang 12 Tekamah-Herman 114-00.00

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Lauren Wobken 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 34-09.00
2 Grace Maline 12 Oakland-Craig 34-00.75

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Catharine Gross 11 Tekamah-Herman 13.10
2 Haley Kellogg 9 Tekamah-Herman 13.30
3 Paige Reusch 10 Tekamah-Herman 13.50

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Lauren Jacobsen 11 Wisner-Pilger 27.70
2 Catharine Gross 11 Tekamah-Herman 28.00
3 Paige Reusch 10 Tekamah-Herman 28.80

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Lauren Jacobsen 11 Wisner-Pilger 1:01.40
2 Marin Jetensky 11 Tekamah-Herman 1:02.00
3 Greta Vering 9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:03.50

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Kelsey Larsen 9 BRLD 2:25.30
2 Lauren Jacobsen 11 Wisner-Pilger 2:32.20
3 Marin Jetensky 11 Tekamah-Herman 2:38.10

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Kelsey Larsen 9 BRLD 5:51.70
2 Elizabeth Polk 9 Logan View 5:55.00
3 Alexis Parker 9 Wisner-Pilger 6:06.10

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Elizabeth Polk 9 Logan View 12:39.00
2 Reagan Klein 9 Logan View 13:08.00
3 Hannah Hrbek 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 13:17.00

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Madelyn Bracht 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16.50
2 Julia Feiling 11 Tekamah-Herman 16.90
3 Julianna Braniff 10 Tekamah-Herman 18.50

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Madelyn Bracht 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 49.20
2 Shannon Pille 12 Oakland-Craig 49.40
3 Krista Ott 12 Wisner-Pilger 49.50

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Julia Feiling
Haley Kellogg
Paige Reusch
Catharine Gross
Tekamah-Herman 51.90

2 Kennedy Benne
Megan Bousquet
Shannon Pille
Danielle Meyer
Oakland-Craig 53.70

3 Riley Throener
Angela Jansen
Lexis Haase
Hanna Knobbe
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 56.70

4 Chela Lauck
Emily Hatterman
Megan Schroeder
Jordan Wegner
Wisner-Pilger 58.10

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Madelyn Bracht
Greta Vering
Madeline Knobbe
Lauren Wobken
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:15.00

2 Shannon Pille
Kennedy Benne
Danielle Meyer
Dacey Nelson

Oakland-Craig 4:18.60
3 Paige Lydick
Jayden Fleischman
Mya Guzinski
Elizabeth Glup
Tekamah-Herman 4:34.10

4 Krista Ott
Ariel Meyer
Megan Schroeder
Alexis Heller
Wisner-Pilger 4:41.00

5 Brandi Simonsen
Paige Peters
Kariden Briggs
Bobbie Castle-Gosch
BRLD 4:45.00

6 Abigail Hill
Jasmine Hanshaw
Ashley Uhing
Jessica Figueroa
Logan View 4:50.00

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Shannon Pille
Kennedy Benne
Emily Miller
Dacey Nelson
Oakland-Craig 10:26.00

2 Krista Ott
Alexis Parker
Alexis Heller
Lauren Jacobsen
Wisner-Pilger 10:32.00

3 Kelsey Larsen
Makayla Byrne
Brandi Simonsen
Paige Peters
BRLD 10:43.40

4 Riley Throener
Hanna Knobbe
Hailey Hakel
Madeline Knobbe
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 12:08.20

5 Elizabeth Glup
Mya Guzinski
Anna Wakehouse
Rayna Hladky
Tekamah-Herman 12:59.30

Boys Pole Vault:
1 Andrew Poppe 12 Logan View 11-00.00
2 Jonathan Malec 11 Oakland-Craig 11-00.00

Boys High Jump:
1 Keegan Ruskamp 11 Wisner-Pilger 6-02.00
2 Dylan Kneifl 9 Wisner-Pilger 5-08.00

Boys Long Jump:
1 Jon Christiansen 12 BRLD 20-10.50
2 Benjamin Ward 12 Oakland-Craig 19-09.50

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Jon Christiansen 12 BRLD 42-11.00
2 Cooper Von Seggern 12 Wisner-Pilger 41-04.50

Boys Shot Put:
1 Cole Christoffersen 12 BRLD 50-03.00
2 Nicholas Ronnfeldt 10 BRLD 46-09.00

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Gage Herbert 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 142-00.00
2 Cole Christoffersen 12 BRLD 129-06.00

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Max Christensen 12 Logan View 11.00
2 Jon Christiansen 12 BRLD 11.30
3 Dustin Pickell 12 Tekamah-Herman 11.50

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Max Christensen 12 Logan View 23.00
2 Jon Christiansen 12 BRLD 23.50
3 Garrett Seagren 11 Oakland-Craig 23.60

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Cooper Von Seggern 12 Wisner-Pilger 52.00
2 Benny Estrada Lujan 12 BRLD 52.40
3 Max Hansen 11 Tekamah-Herman 52.70

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Carter Thiele 12 Oakland-Craig 2:00.80
2 Max Hansen 11 Tekamah-Herman 2:05.40
3 Reid Preston 10 BRLD 2:11.50

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Calby Ruskamp 10 Wisner-Pilger 4:55.00
2 Jacob Polk 11 Logan View 4:59.00
3 Robert Mayberry 10 Oakland-Craig 5:00.00

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Joel Moeller 11 Logan View 10:41.00
2 Jacob Polk 11 Logan View 10:51.20
3 Zachary Bridges 11 BRLD 11:00.10

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Korrell Koehlmoos 11 Wisner-Pilger 16.50
2 Brady Hull 10 Logan View 16.60
3 John Werner 10 Oakland-Craig 17.70

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Cooper Von Seggern 12 Wisner-Pilger 41.40
2 Keegan Ruskamp 11 Wisner-Pilger 42.30
3 Noah Hass 9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42.60

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Lucas Wakehouse
Cody Hopkins
Brandon Schram
Dustin Pickell
Tekamah-Herman 44.80

2 Zachary Ahrens
Halston Smith
Garrett Seagren
Kobe Benne
Oakland-Craig 44.90

3 Davin Gatzemeyer
Noah Hass
Joshua Wordekemper
Jacob Yosten
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 51.30

4 Gavin Lampman
Alexander Ausdemore
Cole Jacobsen
Cole Hawk
Wisner-Pilger 51.40

5 Dustin Burgett
Christian Macario
Joseph Lonewolf
Tristan Roundstone
BRLD 54.20

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Kobe Benne
Carter Thiele
Benjamin Ward
Evan Reinert
Oakland-Craig 3:33.00

2 Keegan Ruskamp
Colby Heller
Calby Ruskamp
Cooper Von Seggern
Wisner-Pilger 3:42.00

3 Dustin Pickell
Brandon Schram
Chauncey Rogers
Max Hansen
Tekamah-Herman 3:57.00

4 Luis Hernandez-Jiminez
Brady Hull
Alex VonSeggern
Andrew Poppe
Logan View 3:57.00

5 Braxton Bargmann
Dustin Burgett
Ryan Payton
Joseph Lonewolf
BRLD 4:19.20

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Benjamin Ward
Robert Mayberry
Evan Reinert
Carter Thiele
Oakland-Craig 8:32.50

2 Zachary Bridges
Reid Preston
Brayden Anderson
Braxton Bargmann
BRLD 9:11.90

3 Dylan Ludwig
Calby Ruskamp
Gavin Lampman
Colby Heller
Wisner-Pilger 9:19.20

4 Wyatt Rebbe
Logan Rebbe
Alex VonSeggern
Luis Hernandez-Jiminez

District C-2:

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Bend Central, 111
2. Lincoln Lutheran, 91
3. Yutan, 89
4. Lincoln Christian, 77
5. Louisville, 59
6. Omaha Brownell Talbot, 40
7. Archbishop Bergan, 40
8. Elmwood-Murdock, 20

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Bend Central, 131
2. Archbishop Bergan, 111
3. Louisville, 94
4. Yutan, 59
5. Lincoln Christian, 49
6. Elmwood-Murdock, 47
7. Lincoln Lutheran, 29
8. Omaha Brownell Talbot, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Mackenna Walla 12 North Bend Central 9-10
2 Alexandria Humlicek 12 North Bend Central 9-0
2 Ashley Humlicek 9 North Bend Central 9-0

Girls High Jump:
1 Mackenzie Koepke 11 Lincoln Lutheran 5-5
2 Reagan Toelle 11 Archbishop Bergan 5-1

Girls Long Jump:
1 Haley Kempf 10 Archbishop Bergan 16-6.5
2 Hope Leimbach 10 Lincoln Lutheran 16-5.5

Girls Shot Put:
1 Daleigha Ford 12 Yutan 36-1
2 Emma Lloyd 9 Yutan 35-7.5

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Brooke Fredrickson 11 North Bend Central 110-11
2 Emma Lloyd 9 Yutan 110-8

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Madison Davis 12 Yutan 34-5.5
2 Alexandria Humlicek 12 North Bend Central 33-9.75

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Ashlyn Power 12 Lincoln Christian 12.5
2 Allyson Korte 9 Lincoln Christian 12.6
3 Kelly Kohlhof 9 Lincoln Lutheran 13.3

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Faye Jacobsen 9 Louisville 27.1
2 Mylie Ketterson 11 Omaha Brownell Talbot 27.3
3 Alissa Derby 12 Louisville 27.7

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Allyson Korte 9 Lincoln Christian 1:00.0
2 Eliza Rice 10 Omaha Brownell Talbot 1:00.2
3 Rebecca Ziems 11 Lincoln Lutheran 1:02.4

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Taytem Coleman 11 Lincoln Christian 23.4
2 Lauren Justesen 9 Elmwood-Murdock 27.5
3 Alexandria Humlicek 12 North Bend Central 28.0

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Emily Pogue 11 Yutan 5:53.6
2 Emma Garfoot 9 Omaha Brownell Talbot 5:57.9
3 Kerigan Juracek 9 Louisville 6:07.9

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Emily Pogue 11 Yutan 12:40.3
2 Ally Muessel 12 North Bend Central 12:55.3
3 Sydney Anderson 9 Elmwood-Murdock 13:28.3

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Josie Puelz 10 Lincoln Lutheran 15.8
2 Madison Davis 12 Yutan 16.1
3 Julia Knapp 9 North Bend Central 17.5

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Ashlyn Power 12 Lincoln Christian 46.1
2 Josie Puelz 10 Lincoln Lutheran 46.2
3 Meagan Mackling 10 Louisville 48.6

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Mikena Richards
Ashlyn Power
Allyson Korte
Taytem Coleman
Lincoln Christian 51.0

2 Hope Leimbach
Mackenzie Koepke
Kelly Kohlhof
Josie Puelz
Lincoln Lutheran 51.8

3 Bailey Houchin
Faye Jacobsen
Alissa Derby
Meagan Mackling
Louisville 52.3

4 Madison Davis
Lynn Smith
Rachel Steinauer
Shelby Fenner
Yutan 54.5

5 Sulagna Sensarma
Alice Silberling
Amanda Lisco
Mylie Ketterson
Omaha Brownell Talbot 54.9

6 Kendra Lorence
Ashley Humlicek
Madalin Renner
Hailey Bang
North Bend Central 57.3

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Anna Wagner
Ashlyn Power
Allyson Korte
Taytem Coleman
Lincoln Christian 4:08.6

2 Hannah Fitzsimmons
Rebecca Ziems
Kayla Ernstmeyer
Mackenzie Koepke
Lincoln Lutheran 4:10.3

3 Faye Jacobsen
Olivia Heard
Grace Jacobsen
Meagan Mackling
Louisville 4:16.5

4 Emma Garfoot
Mylie Ketterson
Emalie Wightman
Eliza Rice
Omaha Brownell Talbot 4:25.7

5 Emma Witte
Haley Kempf
Kaia McIntyre
Georgia Witte
Archbishop Bergan 4:31.7

6 Shelby Fenner
Frankie Hendricks
Madison Davis
Emily Pogue
Yutan 4:35.1

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Olivia Heard
Avery Heard
Joeie Gaebel
Grace Jacobsen
Louisville 10:24.5

2 Rebecca Ziems
Hannah Fitzsimmons
Hayley Steinbauer
Lexie Kreizel
Lincoln Lutheran 10:27.6

3 Emma Garfoot
Emalie Wightman
Sulagna Sensarma
Eliza Rice
Omaha Brownell Talbot 10:34.7

4 Alexandria Humlicek
Abby Post
Cameryn Faltin
Ally Muessel
North Bend Central 10:54.5

5 Kylee Synovec
Hannah Mather
Katrina Hansen
Alyssa Robertson
Elmwood-Murdock 11:59.5

6 Emily Fisher
Emily Pogue
Teagan Jacobs
Olivia Crews
Yutan 14:52.2

Boys Pole Vault:
1 Matthew Ortmeier 12 North Bend Central 12-0
2 Peter Emanuel 11 North Bend Central 11-0
2 Jacob Ray 10 North Bend Central 11-0

Boys High Jump:
1 Logan Kreizel 11 Lincoln Lutheran 6-0
2 Michael Kelly 12 Yutan 6-0

Boys Long Jump:
1 Hunter Klein 11 Louisville 21-1.5
2 Nicholas Burger 11 Archbishop Bergan 20-6.25

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Hunter Klein 11 Louisville 42-8.5
2 Caleb Buresh 12 Lincoln Christian 42-6.75

Boys Shot Put:
1 Dylan Kucera 11 Archbishop Bergan 52-7
2 Caleb Marlatt 11 Elmwood-Murdock 48-7

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Dylan Kucera 11 Archbishop Bergan 155-8
2 Benjamin Rolenc 10 North Bend Central 146-9

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Joshua Gray 12 Louisville 11.1
2 Justin Rohloff 12 Archbishop Bergan 11.1
3 Parker Strand 12 Yutan 11.3

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Hunter Klein 11 Louisville 22.5
2 Justin Rohloff 12 Archbishop Bergan 22.7
3 Chase Perchal 9 Yutan 22.8

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Joseph Howser 10 North Bend Central 51.2
2 Carter Bornemeier 10 Elmwood-Murdock 51.4
3 Nicholas Burger 11 Archbishop Bergan 51.8

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Peter Emanuel 11 North Bend Central 2:01.7
2 Trent Lockard 10 Lincoln Christian 2:02.3
3 Nicholas Burger 11 Archbishop Bergan 2:03.1

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Jack Post 12 North Bend Central 4:47.9
2 Austin Uhing 11 North Bend Central 4:51.3
3 Caleb Canfield 10 Lincoln Christian 5:02.5

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Mason Timm 11 Yutan 10:49.4
2 Thomas Hynes 11 Elmwood-Murdock 10:50.3
3 Dre Vance 10 Archbishop Bergan 10:55.5

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Derek Smith 11 Archbishop Bergan 15.2
2 Matthew Ortmeier 12 North Bend Central 15.7
3 Joshua Gray 12 Louisville 15.8

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Joshua Gray 12 Louisville 41.0
2 Matthew Ortmeier 12 North Bend Central 42.7
3 Derek Smith 11 Archbishop Bergan 42.8

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Spencer Warner
Joshua Gray
Frank Novotny
Hunter Klein
Louisville 44.7

2 Jay Smith
Blake Hutton
Chase Perchal
Parker Strand
Yutan 45.2

3 Evan Steed
Justin Rohloff
Hunter Logemann
Nicholas Burger
Archbishop Bergan 45.8

4 Andrew Meyer
GAVYN FLORELL
Carter Bornemeier
Austin Meisinger
Elmwood-Murdock 46.1

5 Brandon Wardman
Jacob Ray
Brock Ray
Samuel Buckingham
North Bend Central 46.9

6 Tommy Nabity
Gage Canfield
Samuel Rathe
Ethan Rickords
Lincoln Lutheran 48.4

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Peter Emanuel
Austin Uhing
Tanner Wietfeld
Jack Post
North Bend Central 3:35.0

2 Caleb Buresh
Caleb Canfield
Clark Stelter
Trent Lockard
Lincoln Christian 3:40.6

3 Ethan Villwok
Grant Frickenstein
Evan Steed
Justin Rohloff
Archbishop Bergan 3:41.3

4 GAVYN FLORELL
Austin Meisinger
Arlen Hickey
Andrew Meyer
Elmwood-Murdock 3:44.8

5 Jayden Graham
Michael Kelly
Jay Smith
Chase Perchal
Yutan 3:50.2

6 John Vovk
Charles Pugsley
Peter Rice
Jarrett Proby
Omaha Brownell Talbot 3:50.7

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Peter Emanuel
Austin Uhing
Tanner Wietfeld
Jack Post
North Bend Central 8:22.9

2 Caleb Canfield
Caleb Buresh
Clark Stelter
Trent Lockard
Lincoln Christian 8:29.7

3 Douglas Euans
Brock Milius
Jaden Maxey
Brady Geise
Louisville 9:01.2

4 Colby Tichota
Michael Kelly
Mason Timm
Jayden Graham
Yutan 9:11.7

5 Jarrett Proby
John Vovk
Charles Pugsley
Peter Rice
Omaha Brownell Talbot 9:15.6

6 Gage Canfield
Joseph Admiraal
Colten Waldo
Colton Meyer
Lincoln Lutheran 9:17.6

District C-6:

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Battle Creek, 120.5
2. Norfolk Catholic, 106.75
3. Stanton, 84
4. Twin River, 83
5. Howells-Dodge, 45
6. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 42
7. Lutheran High Northeast, 34.75
8. Madison, 11

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Battle Creek, 144
2. Norfolk Catholic, 138
3. Stanton, 87
4. Lutheran High Northeast, 65
5. Twin River, 39
6. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 29
7. Howells-Dodge, 20
8. Madison, 5
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Megan Eisenmann 11 Madison 8-0
2 MacKenna Kalin 11 Norfolk Catholic 7-6
2 Shyla Oberhauser 11 Twin River 7-6
2 Cali Shanle 11 Twin River 7-6

Girls High Jump:
1 Jordan Peitz 11 Norfolk Catholic 5-0
2 Tessa Brester 12 Howells-Dodge 4-11

Girls Long Jump:
1 Makenna Taake 9 Battle Creek 16-7.75
2 Sara Czarnick 12 Twin River 16-7.5
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Taya Beller 10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 16 ft 3 in

Girls Shot Put:
1 Abigail Meinke 9 Battle Creek 37-1.25
2 Jenna Beller 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35-5.75

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Alexa Ames 10 Lutheran High Northeast 122-10
2 Madison Suckstorf 12 Lutheran High Northeast 118-8

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Taya Beller 10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 36-4.75
2 Courtney Nelson 12 Twin River 34-11.5
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Makenna Taake 9 Battle Creek 34 ft 5.75 in

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 MacKenzie Brandl 12 Stanton 12.0
2 Sara Czarnick 12 Twin River 12.6
3 Courtney Nelson 12 Twin River 12.7

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 MacKenzie Brandl 12 Stanton 24.4
2 Sara Czarnick 12 Twin River 26.4
3 Courtney Nelson 12 Twin River 26.7

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 MacKenzie Brandl 12 Stanton 57.9
2 Taylor Gilsdorf 11 Norfolk Catholic 1:01.9
3 Samantha Brester 12 Howells-Dodge 1:03.0

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Audrey Stelling 10 Norfolk Catholic 2:30.7
2 Taya Johnson 11 Battle Creek 2:30.8
3 Tessa Kruger 10 Battle Creek 2:38.2

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Audrey Stelling 10 Norfolk Catholic 5:48.8
2 Tenna Beel 11 Stanton 5:51.0
3 Taya Johnson 11 Battle Creek 6:02.7

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Audrey Stelling 10 Norfolk Catholic 12:37.9
2 Bailey Patterson 10 Stanton 12:44.0
3 Kailey Meinke 11 Battle Creek 13:50.8

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Alex Anderson 12 Norfolk Catholic 15.8
2 Tria McLean 9 Battle Creek 16.9
3 Cali Shanle 11 Twin River 17.2

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Alex Anderson 12 Norfolk Catholic 47.3
2 Riley Seifert 9 Battle Creek 49.6
3 Jessie Brandl 10 Stanton 50.6

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Tenna Beel
MacKenzie Brandl
Jessie Brandl
Ashley Colwell
Stanton 50.8

2 Gabi Wieck
Sara Czarnick
Marissa Morris
Courtney Nelson
Twin River 50.8

3 Chloe Gillespie
Makenna Taake
Madaline Taake
Shelby Obst
Battle Creek 51.8

4 Erin Swanson
Abby Miller
Allyson Hoff
Alex Anderson
Norfolk Catholic 53.3

5 Kalli Brester
Macey Kulhanek
Tessa Brester
Elizabeth Sindelar
Howells-Dodge 53.9

6 Brooklynn Magsamen
Brittney Veik
Madison Swerczek
Jessica Olmer
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 56.3
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Alex Anderson
Abby Miller
Allyson Hoff
Taylor Gilsdorf
Norfolk Catholic 4:13.8

2 Macey Kulhanek
Kalli Brester
Tessa Brester
Samantha Brester
Howells-Dodge 4:14.1

3 Brittney Veik
Brooklynn Magsamen
Ashley Schemek
Taya Beller
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:24.1

4 Riley Seifert
Madaline Taake
Jianne Mae Anghay
Kailey Meinke
Battle Creek 4:25.1

5 Alexis Borowiak
Shyanne Sutton
Cady Stortzum
Lana Hebda
Twin River 4:38.2

6 Hannah Heppner
Jasmine Kment
Emily Colwell
Jaiden Hartl
Stanton 4:43.3

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Kiana Bolling
Bailey Hurlburt
Kailey Meinke
Taya Johnson
Battle Creek 10:10.5

2 Haley Eikmeier
Jessi Brester
Tessa Brester
Samantha Brester
Howells-Dodge 10:14.5

3 Jordan Peitz
Allyson Hoff
Kelsey Aschoff
Abby Miller
Norfolk Catholic 11:27.6

4 Ashley Schemek
Triniti Gembica
Danie Brandl
Allanah Beller
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 12:05.9

5 Shyanne Sutton
Alexis Sliva
Madison Ternus
Cady Stortzum
Twin River 12:24.7

6 Hannah Heppner
Katie Neuhaus
Eleanora Andrade-Goeken
Sally Brechbill
Stanton 13:31.1

Boys Pole Vault:
1 Weston Johnson 11 Battle Creek 13-0
2 Zachary Zohner 9 Battle Creek 12-6

Boys High Jump:
1 Seth Ruppert 12 Norfolk Catholic 6-2
2 Jack Reeg 11 Twin River 6-0

Boys Long Jump:
1 Seth Ruppert 12 Norfolk Catholic 22-5.25
2 Stone Kraft 11 Battle Creek 21-7.5
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Kenny Osten 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 21 ft 1.5 in
4 Jack Reeg 11 Twin River 20 ft 11.5 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Alex Schellpeper 12 Stanton 44-1.75
2 Kenny Osten 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41-7.75

Boys Shot Put:
1 Ethan Piper 10 Norfolk Catholic 52-10.5
2 Jan-Louw de Jager 12 Battle Creek 49-0.5

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Seth Knapp 11 Lutheran High Northeast 137-6
2 Connor Wilcox 10 Lutheran High Northeast 134-3

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Dylan Kautz 10 Norfolk Catholic 10.4
2 Hunter Spier 12 Lutheran High Northeast 11.0
3 Henry Bohac 12 Stanton 11.0

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Dylan Kautz 10 Norfolk Catholic 21.4
2 Hunter Spier 12 Lutheran High Northeast 22.4
3 Stone Kraft 11 Battle Creek 22.8

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Caleb Zohner 12 Battle Creek 51.5
2 Seth Ruppert 12 Norfolk Catholic 52.0
3 Tobi Obatusin 12 Norfolk Catholic 52.2

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Caleb Zohner 12 Battle Creek 2:08.9
2 Broderick Sieh 11 Stanton 2:09.3
3 Kelton Van Pelt 9 Stanton 2:11.2

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Jonah Heng 12 Norfolk Catholic 4:48.1
2 Trevor Doffin 12 Stanton 4:59.7
3 Rylan Rasmussen 10 Norfolk Catholic 5:10.7

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Jonah Heng 12 Norfolk Catholic 10:20.7
2 Parker Zach 10 Stanton 10:46.4
3 Owen Lade 9 Battle Creek 11:15.3

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Dawson Bowers 12 Battle Creek 14.3
2 Garret Ruge 12 Battle Creek 15.0
3 Mason Prososki 9 Twin River 15.4

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Dawson Bowers 12 Battle Creek 40.3
2 Garret Ruge 12 Battle Creek 40.9
3 Zachary Zohner 9 Battle Creek 42.5

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Ryan Vetter
Tobi Obatusin
Kelby Schaefer
Dylan Kautz
Norfolk Catholic 44.0

2 Trey Erbst
Henry Bohac
Myles Nickolite
Cade Goger
Stanton 44.3

3 Wyatt Hamer
Stone Kraft
Dawson Bowers
Caleb Zohner
Battle Creek 45.0

4 Kaleb Rath
Hunter Spier
Riley Berner
Tyler Brand

Lutheran High Northeast 45.5
5 Mason Prososki
Jack Reeg
Derrik Runge
Curtis Miller
Twin River 47.0

6 Skylar Schafer
Ashton Dohmen
Johnny Babl
Hunter Gronenthal
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47.1

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Dawson Bowers
Garret Ruge
Stone Kraft
Caleb Zohner
Battle Creek 3:32.1

2 Tobi Obatusin
Dylan Kautz
Kelby Schaefer
Seth Ruppert
Norfolk Catholic 3:33.6

3 Curtis Miller
Mason Prososki
Jack Reeg
Beau Wattier
Twin River 3:46.0

4 Connor Wilcox
Logan Nitz
Jaxson Kant
Tyler Brand
Lutheran High Northeast 3:51.4

5 Jordon Brichacek
Trevor Schumacher
Josh Brester
Mitch Yosten
Howells-Dodge 3:58.4

6 Marcus Spotanski
Gavin Galyen
TJ Larson
Gauge Erickson
Stanton 4:05.6

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Kelton Van Pelt
Trenton Cadwallader
Trevor Doffin
Broderick Sieh
Stanton 8:40.8

2 Joshua Schick
Dylan Anderson
Blake Heller
Owen Lade
Battle Creek 8:54.9

3 Jonah Heng
Nathan Brungardt
Dillon Hupp
Rylan Rasmussen
Norfolk Catholic 9:01.6

4 Austin Steffensmeier
Josh Brester
Matt Cada
Dax VanLengen
Howells-Dodge 9:26.5

5 Dylan Loewe
Donnie Otto
Brandon Schwalm
Joe Zwiener
Twin River 9:45.9

6 Aidan Weidner
Chris Bialas
Cody Luedtke
Hunter Gronenthal
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 10:17.6

District C-7:

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hartington-Newcastle, 136
2. Crofton, 107
3. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 85
4. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 74
5. Ponca, 42
6. Wakefield, 33.5
7. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 10
8. Homer, 7

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hartington-Newcastle, 123
2. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 116
3. Ponca, 88
4. Crofton, 85
5. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 47
6. Wakefield, 38
7. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 27
8. Homer, 2
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Evvie Krie 10 Hartington-Newcastle 8-6
2 Jessica Lange 10 Crofton 8-6

Girls High Jump:
1 Cecilee Jacobsen 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 4-11
2 Tymaree Krusemark 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 4-10

Girls Long Jump:
1 Rayne Allvin 11 Hartington-Newcastle 16-9.50
2 Autumn Lammers 9 Hartington-Newcastle 16-1.25
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Savannah Nelson 12 Wakefield 16 ft 1 in

Girls Shot Put:
1 Monica Arens 12 Crofton 40-7.50
2 Kenlee Goeden 9 Hartington Cedar Catholic 34-9.75

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Monica Arens 12 Crofton 114-3.75
2 Sarah Lammers 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 113-1.75

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Isabelle Harms 10 Hartington-Newcastle 34-7
2 Rayne Allvin 11 Hartington-Newcastle 33-8

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Sophie Noecker 12 Hartington-Newcastle 12.7
2 Jessica Kleinschmit 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 13.2
3 Kaylin Sandall 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 13.2

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Sophie Noecker 12 Hartington-Newcastle 27.2
2 Savannah Nelson 12 Wakefield 27.5
3 Kaitlin Stanton 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 27.9

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Sara Reifenrath 9 Hartington Cedar Catholic 1:00.3
2 Cassandra Stowe 12 Ponca 1:02.1
3 Savannah Nelson 12 Wakefield 1:02.7

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Haley Arens 11 Crofton 2:30.7
2 Kelsey Sanger 12 Crofton 2:30.9
3 Anna Reifenrath 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:34.1

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Haley Arens 11 Crofton 5:24.0
2 Paige Steinman 9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5:25.2
3 Piper Steinman 9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5:41.9

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Haley Arens 11 Crofton 11:41.7
2 Paige Steinman 9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 11:43.1
3 Piper Steinman 9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12:18.1

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Isabelle Harms 10 Hartington-Newcastle 16.5
2 Tymaree Krusemark 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 16.7
3 Giulia Ballarini 12 Wakefield 17.1

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Sophie Noecker 12 Hartington-Newcastle 48.5
2 Kelsey Sanger 12 Crofton 48.6
3 Isabelle Harms 10 Hartington-Newcastle 49.8

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Autumn Lammers
Sophie Noecker
Abbe Morten
Rayne Allvin
Hartington-Newcastle 52.6

2 Kaitlin Stanton
Vanessa Vance
Kaci Groene
Lorna Maxon
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53.3

3 Jessica Kleinschmit
Jada Cattau
Trisha Dybdal
Abby Hochstein
Hartington Cedar Catholic 54.3

4 Tymaree Krusemark
Cecilee Jacobsen
Kaylin Sandall
Courtney Bokemper
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 54.4

5 Kelsey Fields
Kai Seneviratne
Rachel Bentz
Kortney Fethkenher
Ponca 54.5

6 Bryanna Woodard
Shaylee Jensen
Kathryn Baker
Madison Boyle
Homer 56.0

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Anna Reifenrath
Jayda Bernecker
Maddie Wieseler
Sara Reifenrath
Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:14.3

2 Kelsey Fields
Cassandra Stowe
Kortney Fethkenher
Kaci Day
Ponca 4:18.4

3 Alexis Arens
Danielle Steffen
Monica Arens
Kelsey Sanger
Crofton 4:25.3

4 Savannah Nelson
Giulia Ballarini
Jessica Borg
Breanna Chase
Wakefield 4:29.0

5 Allie Rosener
Evvie Krie
Autumn Lammers
Karli McCain
Hartington-Newcastle 4:40.7

6 Shaylee Jensen
Kathryn Baker
Bryanna Woodard
Karrena Modlin
Homer 4:49.0

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Haley Arens
Alexis Arens
Monica Arens
Kelsey Sanger
Crofton 10:18.1

2 Sara Reifenrath
Jayda Bernecker
Maizie Christensen
Anna Reifenrath
Hartington Cedar Catholic 10:28.1

3 Alison Brennan
Maggie McGill
Graci Tangeman
Kaci Day
Ponca 11:41.8

4 Sarah Krueger
Jessica Krueger
Stephanie Ferrusca
Amber English
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12:01.2

5 Maritere Reyes
Evvie Krie
Grace Jansen
Karli McCain
Hartington-Newcastle 12:21.4

Boys Pole Vault:
1 Seth Wiebelhaus 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12-0
2 Keyan Joachimsen 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 12-0

Boys High Jump:
1 Jayden Reifenrath 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 6-1
2 Lincoln McPhillips 10 Hartington-Newcastle 6-0

Boys Long Jump:
1 Andy Schmidt 12 Hartington-Newcastle 21-1.50
2 Dalton Tremayne 11 Ponca 20-11.50

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Cole Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 43-8.50
2 Solomon Peitz 10 Wakefield 42-6

Boys Shot Put:
1 Israel Gardea 10 Wakefield 46-10
2 Hudson Schweers 11 Ponca 46-5.50

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Hudson Schweers 11 Ponca 131-1
2 Michael Logue 10 Ponca 123-10

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Stephen Hillis 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 10.9
2 Andy Schmidt 12 Hartington-Newcastle 11.1
3 Jayden Reifenrath 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 11.3

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Stephen Hillis 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 22.4
2 Jared Tyrrell 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 22.9
3 Cole Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 22.9

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Derrek Touney 12 Ponca 51.4
2 Jared Tyrrell 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 52.4
3 Noah McFarland 12 Crofton 53.2

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Derrek Touney 12 Ponca 2:02.3
2 Seth Wiebelhaus 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:02.4
3 Brian Santiago 11 Hartington-Newcastle 2:03.4

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Brian Santiago 11 Hartington-Newcastle 4:47.0
2 Tanner Arens 10 Crofton 4:54.3
3 Jake Neuhalfen 12 Crofton 4:58.3

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Brian Santiago 11 Hartington-Newcastle 10:15.3
2 Jake Neuhalfen 12 Crofton 10:37.7
3 Tanner Arens 10 Crofton 11:15.0

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Levi Heckenlaible 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 15.9
2 Turner Korth 10 Hartington-Newcastle 16.0
3 Tanner Crosley 12 Crofton 16.4

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Andy Schmidt 12 Hartington-Newcastle 41.6
2 Braden Peters 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 42.6
3 Levi Heckenlaible 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 44.5

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Austin Arens
Stephen Hillis
Jacob Keiser
Isaac Creamer
Hartington Cedar Catholic 44.5

2 Dayne Morten
Turner Korth
Lincoln McPhillips
Cole Schmidt
Hartington-Newcastle 45.6

3 Braden Peters
Jaydon Jump
Nolan Belt
Julius Kasiske
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 47.9

4 Tanner Crosley
Thomas Stewart
Ethan Poppe
Cody Crosley
Crofton 48.1

5 Russell McLean
Steven Lieber
Paul Masin
Brandon Kneifl
Ponca 49.4

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Stephen Hillis
Keyan Joachimsen
Easton Joachimsen
Seth Wiebelhaus
Hartington Cedar Catholic 3:31.2

2 Derrek Touney
Connor Day
Dalton Tremayne
Michael Hegge
Ponca 3:33.2

3 Noah McFarland
Tanner Crosley
Tyler Janssen
Grant Wragge
Crofton 3:43.8

4 Daniel Nuno
Jose Lopez
Solomon Peitz
Esgar Godinez
Wakefield 3:44.4

5 Jared Tyrrell
James Bensen
Tyler Nelson
Joshua Sebade
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 3:46.2

6 Dayne Morten
Zachary Burcham
Carter Lammers
Brian Santiago
Hartington-Newcastle 4:04.6

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Tyler Janssen
Jake Neuhalfen
Jaden Janssen
Grant Wragge
Crofton 8:36.7

2 Easton Joachimsen
Cole Becker
Harrison Arens
Seth Wiebelhaus
Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:52.5

3 Jose Lopez
Solomon Peitz
Gabriel Peitz
Daniel Nuno
Wakefield 9:27.3

4 Joshua Sebade
Jacob Bensen
Kaiden Mrsny
Tyler Nelson
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 9:38.5

5 Justin Kinkaid
Cody Martin
Landon Boysen
Ryan Bathke
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 10:01.4

6 Zachary Burcham
Dan Navarro
Matthew Schram
Carter Lammers
Hartington-Newcastle 10:04.2

District B-4:

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Blair, 121
2. Columbus Scotus, 84
3. Wayne, 72
4. Arlington, 64
5. O’Neill, 53
6. West Point-Beemer, 52
7. Pierce, 39
8. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 17
9. Columbus Lakeview, 16
10. Schuyler, 8

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Blair, 112
2. Columbus Scotus, 92.75
3. O’Neill, 82
4. Pierce, 58.75
5. Wayne, 58
6. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 41
7. Columbus Lakeview, 34
8. Arlington, 22
9. West Point-Beemer, 17
10. Schuyler, 9.50

Girls Pole Vault:
1 Mikayla Marvin 11 O’Neill 11-5
2 Leigh Jahnke 11 West Point-Beemer 11-1
3 Caleigh Miles 12 O’Neill 9-9
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4 May Hoesing 11 Arlington 9 ft 9 in
5 Amberly Parker 12 Columbus Scotus 9 ft 5 in

 

Girls High Jump:
1 Maggie Brahmer 10 Pierce 5-1
2 Shelby Kaup 11 Arlington 4-11
3 Bailey Lehr 10 Columbus Scotus 4-11
3 Sarah Theiler 9 Arlington 4-11

Girls Long Jump:
1 Kylie Hammer 11 Wayne 17-11.5
2 Katie Harnack 11 Blair 17-4
3 Tori Wendell 12 O’Neill 16-9.25

Girls Shot Put:
1 Marika Spencer 11 Columbus Scotus 40-10
2 Brook Hoesing 12 Arlington 36-10.5
3 Kaylee Dvorak 10 Pierce 36-7.5

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Marika Spencer 11 Columbus Scotus 141-10
2 Kaylee Dvorak 10 Pierce 125-2
3 Jenna Trenhaile 11 Wayne 124-6
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4 Brook Hoesing 12 Arlington 124 ft 4 in
5 Kendra Paasch 10 West Point-Beemer 122 ft 5 in

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Katie Harnack 11 Blair 36-7
2 Kylie Hammer 11 Wayne 36-5
3 Jessica Buhman 12 Columbus Scotus 34-4.5

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Sophia Kirwan 11 Blair 12.76
2 Emma Osborn 11 Blair 13.04
3 Payton Daggett 11 Blair 13.07
4 Britney Stock 10 Columbus Lakeview 13.09
5 Jaime Pierce 9 West Point-Beemer 13.26
6 Lauren Hedlund 9 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13.35
7 Tori Wendell 12 O’Neill 13.38
8 Grace Odbert 11 Columbus Scotus 13.51

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Jaime Pierce 9 West Point-Beemer 27.14
2 Kylie Hammer 11 Wayne 27.33
3 Britney Stock 10 Columbus Lakeview 27.38
4 Grace Odbert 11 Columbus Scotus 27.54
5 Emma Osborn 11 Blair 27.76
6 Madison Baumert 11 Arlington 27.82
7 Lauren Hedlund 9 Boone Central/Newman Grove 28.14
8 Sarah Theiler 9 Arlington 28.17

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Sophia Kirwan 11 Blair 59.56
2 Grace Odbert 11 Columbus Scotus 1:01.17
3 Sarah Theiler 9 Arlington 1:01.23
4 Kelsey Thompson 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 1:01.51
5 Jayme Anderson 12 Blair 1:02.15
6 Alyssa Garner 10 Blair 1:02.42
7 Rebecca Weddell 10 West Point-Beemer 1:03.35
8 Kaitlyn Pilakowski 11 West Point-Beemer 1:03.53
9 Tierra Krivohlavek 11 Arlington 1:04.33

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Gabrielle Meyer 10 Wayne 2:25.13
2 Lily Johnson 11 Blair 2:26.14
3 Payton Birkel 11 O’Neill 2:30.52
4 Frances Klausen 9 Wayne 2:32.57
5 Allison Echtenkamp 12 Wayne 2:36.93
6 Ashley Foreman 12 Columbus Scotus 2:37.56
7 Amber Buhman 9 Columbus Scotus 2:42.15
8 Madelyn Hogeland 11 Columbus Lakeview 2:43.12
9 Michelle Pena 12 West Point-Beemer 2:44.92

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Lily Johnson 11 Blair 5:45.67
2 Edith Oliden 9 Schuyler 5:47.30
3 Magdalene O’Brien 12 Blair 5:50.32
4 Kelsey Faust 10 Columbus Scotus 5:55.56
5 Abbey Sedlacek 10 Pierce 5:56.01
6 Devon Zurek 11 Blair 6:01.33
7 Andrea Torres 11 Wayne 6:04.94
8 Molly Hoskins 11 Wayne 6:05.29
9 Makenna Frenzen 9 Columbus Lakeview 6:07.90

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Magdalene O’Brien 12 Blair 12:24.21
2 Kelsey Faust 10 Columbus Scotus 12:26.38
3 Christina Soto-Stopak 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 12:35.33
4 Andrea Torres 11 Wayne 12:42.03
5 Makenna Frenzen 9 Columbus Lakeview 12:55.28
6 Allison Nielsen 9 Blair 13:02.63
7 Katie Goodwater 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13:02.64
8 Madison Beair 9 Wayne 13:48.34
9 Whitney Watson 10 O’Neill 14:33.52

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Shelby Kaup 11 Arlington 15.55
2 Maggie Brahmer 10 Pierce 15.77
3 Elley Beaver 11 Columbus Scotus 16.09
4 Taylor Wakefield 10 Arlington 16.33
5 Aurora Gutshall 11 O’Neill 16.45
6 Erika Loseke 12 Columbus Lakeview 16.69
7 Bailey Lehr 10 Columbus Scotus 17.00
8 Justice Bettenhausen 11 West Point-Beemer 18.02

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Justice Bettenhausen 11 West Point-Beemer 48.88
2 Samantha Eichelberger 11 O’Neill 49.55
3 Bailey Lehr 10 Columbus Scotus 49.83
4 Kelsey Boyer 12 Wayne 49.84
5 Maggie Brahmer 10 Pierce 50.17
6 Alexandra Rand 11 Blair 50.19
7 Grace Spieker 11 Pierce 50.79
8 Abbey Dale 9 West Point-Beemer 50.97
9 Taya Rainforth 9 O’Neill 51.58

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Emma Osborn
Sophia Kirwan
Jayme Anderson
Payton Daggett
Blair 51.42

2 Tierra Krivohlavek
Taylor Wakefield
Maggie Schmidt
Madison Baumert
Arlington 52.12

3 Justice Bettenhausen
Jaime Pierce
Brittney Hinkel
Abbey Dale
West Point-Beemer 52.44

4 Tessa Hedlund
Lauren Hedlund
Jenna Kramer
Kelsey Thompson
Boone Central/Newman Grove 53.31

5 Mikayla Marvin
Briaunna Parks
Taya Rainforth
Tori Wendell
O’Neill 53.75

6 Maiya Baumann
Maggie Brahmer
Grace Spieker
Emily Simmons
Pierce 54.16

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Alyssa Garner
Olivia Frost
Jayme Anderson
Sophia Kirwan
Blair 4:11.15

2 Rebecca Weddell
Natalie Perez
Kaitlyn Pilakowski
Brittney Hinkel
West Point-Beemer 4:11.66

3 Kelsey Boyer
Kiara Hochstein
Gabrielle Meyer
Kylie Hammer
Wayne 4:12.38

4 Tierra Krivohlavek
Shelby Kaup
Maggie Schmidt
Sarah Theiler
Arlington 4:19.26

5 Grace Odbert
Kaylee Tonniges
Elley Beaver
Jessica Buhman
Columbus Scotus 4:22.08

6 Angelica Volquardsen
Grace Spieker
Abbey Sedlacek
Meredith Fasse
Pierce 4:37.05

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Gabrielle Meyer
Frances Klausen
Allison Echtenkamp
Kiara Hochstein
Wayne 10:10.26

2 Briaunna Parks
Claire Morrow
Lillian Thompson
Payton Birkel
O’Neill 10:17.73

3 Magdalene O’Brien
Devon Zurek
Olivia Frost
Lily Johnson
Blair 10:19.24

4 Ashley Foreman
Amber Buhman
Faith Przymus
Kaylee Tonniges
Columbus Scotus 10:49.54

5 Melanie Pena
Michelle Pena
Natalie Perez
Shaylin Fix
West Point-Beemer 11:11.13
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Dalton Ryan 11 Blair 14-4
2 Chase Andresen 11 Columbus Scotus 13-10
3 Nolan Reynolds 12 Wayne 12-10
3 Kolby Dean 9 O’Neill 12-10

Boys High Jump:
1 Grayson McBride 12 Wayne 6-7
2 Braydan Waldner 11 Pierce 6-3
3 Wyatt Liewer 11 O’Neill 6-1
3 Cody Nelson 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 6-1

Boys Long Jump:
1 Cody Mroczek 12 Columbus Scotus 22-3.75
2 Alexander Thramer 11 O’Neill 21-1
3 Grayson McBride 12 Wayne 20-6

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Grayson McBride 12 Wayne 42-5
2 Zachary Nannen 12 Blair 42-1
3 Cody Rogers 9 Wayne 41-9

Boys Shot Put:
1 Dalton Wagner 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 49-3
2 Conner Wurdeman 12 Columbus Lakeview 47-8
3 Jessie Sullivan 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 47-1

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Jessie Sullivan 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 160-3
2 Jason Hahlbeck 12 O’Neill 154-9
3 Dalton Wagner 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 151-9

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Cody Mroczek 12 Columbus Scotus 11.19
2 Walker Raabe 12 Pierce 11.34
3 Collin Tinker 11 Pierce 11.37
4 Dylan Simpson 11 Arlington 11.39
5 Christian Rogers 12 Wayne 11.68
6 Tanner Hipnar 11 Blair 11.78
7 Lucas Thatcher 10 Columbus Lakeview 11.84
8 John Sheets 11 Blair 11.97

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Cody Mroczek 12 Columbus Scotus 22.92
2 Dylan Simpson 11 Arlington 23.21
3 Walker Raabe 12 Pierce 23.24
4 Tanner Hipnar 11 Blair 24.06
5 Quincy Nichols 10 Blair 24.10
6 Matt Strecker 11 Columbus Scotus 24.18
7 Mason Kovar 11 Schuyler 24.21
8 Christian Rogers 12 Wayne 23.47

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Cody Mroczek 12 Columbus Scotus 49.70
2 Jarod Ernesti 12 West Point-Beemer 50.28
3 Kaylob Kobza 10 Columbus Lakeview 51.18
4 Adam Brehm 9 Blair 52.77
5 Cristian Galvan 12 Schuyler 53.42
6 Tyler Pecena 12 Wayne 53.77
7 Grant Lammers 11 Blair 54.02
8 Cody Nelson 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 54.23
9 Aaron James Reynolds 10 Wayne 54.65

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Nathaniel Jennings 11 O’Neill 2:02.59
2 Jarod Ernesti 12 West Point-Beemer 2:05.37
3 Nathan Hiemer 12 Columbus Scotus 2:06.52
4 Cole Vogt 9 Pierce 2:07.05
5 Evan Slominski 10 Blair 2:07.65
6 Cole Marquardt 10 Arlington 2:08.21
7 Jayden Kempcke 11 Blair 2:08.95
8 Ehric Strope 11 O’Neill 2:12.76
9 Michael Poese 9 O’Neill 2:12.83

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Alec Wick 12 Blair 4:34.07
2 Evan Wick 12 Blair 4:36.20
3 Nathan Ostdiek 12 Columbus Scotus 4:37.10
4 Samuel Lueders 9 Blair 4:38.46
5 Elliott Thomazin 10 Columbus Scotus 4:54.63
6 Miguel Carrasco 10 Schuyler 4:55.37
7 Mccoy Strong 12 O’Neill 4:58.21
8 Andrew Schaad 12 Columbus Lakeview 5:01.97
9 Samuel Kubat 9 Arlington 5:04.95

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Evan Wick 12 Blair 9:46.86
2 Alec Wick 12 Blair 9:51.15
3 Nathan Ostdiek 12 Columbus Scotus 10:14.60
4 Landon Vogt 11 Columbus Lakeview 10:31.66
5 Noah Kubat 9 Arlington 10:34.24
6 Elliott Thomazin 10 Columbus Scotus 10:48.69
7 Brenden Henggeler 9 Columbus Lakeview 10:54.58
8 Cristobal Gonzalez 10 Schuyler 10:54.84
9 Nesrudin Yusuf 11 Schuyler 10:57.05

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Alexander Thramer 11 O’Neill 15.59
2 Devan Roth 10 Pierce 15.61
3 Wyatt Liewer 11 O’Neill 15.82
4 Zachary Nannen 12 Blair 15.89
5 Jackson Poling 12 Blair 15.99
6 Grant Shanle 10 Columbus Scotus 16.00
7 William Anderson 12 Wayne 16.37
8 Dakota Prorok 12 Columbus Lakeview 16.55

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Dakota Prorok 12 Columbus Lakeview 41.60
2 Wyatt Liewer 11 O’Neill 41.78
3 Alexander Thramer 11 O’Neill 42.74
4 Ethan Rowe 10 Blair 42.98
5 Devan Roth 10 Pierce 43.45
6 Jackson Poling 12 Blair 43.47
7 Chase Andresen 11 Columbus Scotus 43.49
8 Ronny Petersen 11 West Point-Beemer 44.30
9 Dylan Delka 10 Pierce 45.47

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Kalvin Watts
Collin Tinker
Carson Oestreich
Walker Raabe
Pierce 44.30

2 Dalton Ryan
Quincy Nichols
Zachary Orton
Tanner Hipnar
Blair 44.70

3 Tyler Miksch
Chase Andresen
Logan Zanardi
Matt Strecker
Columbus Scotus 45.87

4 Cristian Galvan
Erik Tena
Jackson Settles
Mason Kovar
Schuyler 45.99

5 Trevor Dempster
Kolby Dean
Corbin Dean
Chance Sholes
O’Neill 47.27

6 Dillon Bahrs
Ronny Petersen
Gage Vance
Abel Rivera
West Point-Beemer 49.41

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Adam Brehm
Jarod Reed
Grant Lammers
Quincy Nichols
Blair 3:33.87

2 Alexander Thramer
Wyatt Liewer
Corbin Dean
Nathaniel Jennings
O’Neill 3:33.90

3 Aaron James Reynolds
Nolan Reynolds
Robert Joseph Liska
Tyler Pecena
Wayne 3:35.95

4 Lucas Thatcher
Dominic Penne
Kaylob Kobza
Landon Vogt
Columbus Lakeview 3:38.11

5 Matt Strecker
Nathan Hiemer
Grant Shanle
Logan Zanardi
Columbus Scotus 3:38.62

6 Cole Marquardt
Casey Kirk
Seth Mcrobert
Dylan Simpson
Arlington 3:42.86

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Nathan Ostdiek
Elliott Thomazin
Nathan Donoghue
Nathan Hiemer
Columbus Scotus 8:25.08

2 Evan Wick
Samuel Lueders
Alec Wick
Patrick Wolff
Blair 8:26.02

3 Michael Poese
Ehric Strope
Caden Moore
Nathaniel Jennings
O’Neill 8:33.21

4 Cole Vogt
Ian Fisher
Caleb Sullivan
Braydan Waldner
Pierce 8:44.12

5 Cole Marquardt
Casey Kirk
Samuel Kubat
Noah Hoffschneider
Arlington 8:57.83

6 Kenneth Castro
Cristobal Gonzalez
Eduardo Guzman
Miguel Carrasco
Schuyler 9:13.67

District D-2 from 5-10-17:

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Humphrey St. Francis, 101
2. Clarkson/Leigh, 96
3. Nebraska Lutheran, 68
4. Osceola, 66
5. Scribner-Snyder, 61
6. Cedar Bluffs, 55
7. East Butler, 46
8. Parkview Christian, 23
9. Mead, 7

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Nebraska Lutheran, 113
2. Humphrey St. Francis, 100
3. Osceola, 80
4. East Butler, 77
5. Parkview Christian, 57
6. Clarkson/Leigh, 47
7. Mead, 31
8. Cedar Bluffs, 20
9. Scribner-Snyder, 2
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Cassie Caraway 11 Osceola 8-0.0
2 Erin Pfeifer 9 Humphrey St. Francis 7-6.0

Girls High Jump:
1 Samantha Hays 11 Osceola 5-0.0
2 Caitlin Jarosz 9 Humphrey St. Francis 4-10.0

Girls Long Jump:
1 Maddison Roumph 12 Cedar Bluffs 17-3.0
2 Macy Gustafson 12 Osceola 16-7.0
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Nicole Boyle 11 Scribner-Snyder 16 ft 6 in

Girls Shot Put:
1 Shelby Paprocki 12 Clarkson/Leigh 36-10.0
2 Faith Riggle 9 Scribner-Snyder 34-2.0

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Sara McEvoy 10 Clarkson/Leigh 101-00.0
2 Bridget McPhillips 11 Humphrey St. Francis 94-01.0

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Maddison Roumph 12 Cedar Bluffs 35-4.5
2 Macy Gustafson 12 Osceola 34-9.5

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Maddison Roumph 12 Cedar Bluffs 12.4
2 Nicole Boyle 11 Scribner-Snyder 12.8
3 Hannah Kasik 10 Clarkson/Leigh 13.3

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Tara Foltz 10 Humphrey St. Francis 27.8
2 Halee Steffensmeier 10 Clarkson/Leigh 28.0
3 Hannah Kasik 10 Clarkson/Leigh 28.1

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Tara Foltz 10 Humphrey St. Francis 1:03.7
2 Brooke Malchow 12 Nebraska Lutheran 1:04.0
3 June Johnson 11 Mead 1:05.0

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Brooke Malchow 12 Nebraska Lutheran 2:33.5
2 Hallie Zitek 11 East Butler 2:33.7
3 Riley Maple 11 Humphrey St. Francis 2:34.0

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Amanda Aerts 9 East Butler 5:52.2
2 Abigail Anderson 10 Parkview Christian 6:08.5
3 Kennedy Scheele 11 Nebraska Lutheran 6:12.2

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Amanda Aerts 9 East Butler 12:48.0
2 Kennedy Scheele 11 Nebraska Lutheran 13:06.0
3 Saige Hastings 12 Parkview Christian 13:24.0

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Macy Gustafson 12 Osceola 15.9
2 Kaylee Boyle 11 Scribner-Snyder 16.4
3 Kaegan Held 10 Clarkson/Leigh 17.0

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Macy Gustafson 12 Osceola 48.9
2 Kaylee Boyle 11 Scribner-Snyder 49.8
3 Kaegan Held 10 Clarkson/Leigh 51.1

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Cassidy Feenstra
McKayla Hanson
Kylie Lineberry
Maddison Roumph
Cedar Bluffs 52.7
2 Nicole Boyle
Savanah Miller
Ashley Peters
Kaylee Boyle
Scribner-Snyder 52.8
3 Kaegan Held
Cassandra Brabec
Halee Steffensmeier
Hannah Kasik
Clarkson/Leigh 53.6

4 Elsie Zach
Riley Maple
Blair Beltz
Tara Foltz
Humphrey St. Francis 53.9

5 Mackenzie Pinney
Samantha Hays
Cassie Caraway
Lexus Lemburg
Osceola 58.6

6 Catherine Benes
Madison Helman
Anna Rigatuso
Abby Pierce
East Butler 1:00.1

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Blair Beltz
Riley Maple
Makenna Krings
Tara Foltz
Humphrey St. Francis 4:24.0

2 Emilee Klahn
Cassidy Feenstra
McKayla Hanson
Kylie Lineberry
Cedar Bluffs 4:28.0

3 Brooke Malchow
Olivia Otte
Amara Corwin
Amy Richert
Nebraska Lutheran 4:29.7

4 Halee Steffensmeier
Taylor Larson
Libby Crecco
Ashlynn Novotny
Clarkson/Leigh 4:41.7

5 Hallie Zitek
Olivia Bohac
Sophia Bergman
Amanda Aerts
East Butler 4:47.6

6 Jasmine Hawke
Saige Hastings
Abigail Anderson
Calley Fulks
Parkview Christian 4:52.3

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Hallie Zitek
Courtney Spatz
Sophia Bergman
Amanda Aerts
East Butler 10:26.5

2 Amara Corwin
Olivia Otte
Kennedy Scheele
Brooke Malchow
Nebraska Lutheran 10:31.8

3 Leah Podliska
Sydney Engel
Megan Eucker
Riley Maple
Humphrey St. Francis 10:36.9

4 Cheyenne Brabec
Kiara Brabec
Libby Crecco
Taylor Larson
Clarkson/Leigh 12:32.5

5 Elissa Dames
Ashley Peters
Kaylin Niewohner
Emily Lewin
Scribner-Snyder 13:29.4

Boys Pole Vault:
1 Evan Classen 12 Humphrey St. Francis 9-6.0
2 Tanner Kropatsch 9 Osceola 8-0.0

Boys High Jump:
1 Trevor Pfeifer 9 Humphrey St. Francis 6-00.0
2 Hunter Bacon 9 Cedar Bluffs 5-6

Boys Long Jump:
1 Chase Eisenmenger 12 Humphrey St. Francis 18-11.0
2 Peyton Watts 12 Osceola 18-8.5

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Henry Tanksley 12 Parkview Christian 42-00.5
2 Joao Godoy De Souza 11 Nebraska Lutheran 41-06.75

Boys Shot Put:
1 Trey Tenopir 12 Cedar Bluffs 47-1.5
2 Kraton Gabel 11 Osceola 46-8.5

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Brandon Rezac 11 East Butler 149-04
2 Benjamin Riegsecker 11 Nebraska Lutheran 128-05

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Joao Godoy De Souza 11 Nebraska Lutheran 11.4
2 Bradley Bunner 12 Clarkson/Leigh 11.6
3 Riley Kraemer 11 Nebraska Lutheran 11.8

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Henry Tanksley 12 Parkview Christian 23.0
2 Joao Godoy De Souza 11 Nebraska Lutheran 23.4
3 Bradley Bunner 12 Clarkson/Leigh 23.6

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Bradley Bunner 12 Clarkson/Leigh 54.2
2 Conner Pinney 12 Osceola 55.4
3 Taylor Wemhoff 9 Humphrey St. Francis 55.6

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Kjell Tietgen 11 Mead 2:05.0
2 Taylor Martin 12 East Butler 2:06.0
3 Stephen Rundgren 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:07.5

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Cristian Hofpar 10 East Butler 5:01.3
2 Josh Quinn 11 Mead 5:02.3
3 Jarod Aerts 12 East Butler 5:05.4

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Jarod Aerts 12 East Butler 11:11.1
2 Quinn Olmer 11 Humphrey St. Francis 11:16.2
3 Noah Read 11 Nebraska Lutheran 11:19.1

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Jayson Mackey-Jackson 11 Nebraska Lutheran 15.5
2 Carson Weidner 12 Humphrey St. Francis 16.3
3 Brodryk Ienn 10 Osceola 16.3

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Matthew Case 10 Parkview Christian 42.5
2 Jayson Mackey-Jackson 11 Nebraska Lutheran 42.5
3 Peyton Watts 12 Osceola 43.2

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Jayson Mackey-Jackson
Kyle Richert
Riley Kraemer
Joao Godoy De Souza
Nebraska Lutheran 45.5

2 Matthew Case
Tanner Pinyan
Hiep Tran
Henry Tanksley
Parkview Christian 45.5

3 Kraton Gabel
Conner Pinney
Brennan Bryan
Austin Wieseman
Osceola 48.0

4 Chase Eisenmenger
Taylor Wemhoff
Carson Weidner
Trevor Pfeifer
Humphrey St. Francis 49.0

5 Carter Stara
Austin Pierce
Matthew Janak
Wilson Wright
East Butler 49.0

6 Gunner Palmer
Joshua McMillen
Austin Peters
Jadyn Smeal
Scribner-Snyder 51.0

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Hector Mendoza
Dillan Knapp
Anthony Bruhn
Bradley Bunner
Clarkson/Leigh 3:40.2

2 Matthew Case
Tanner Pinyan
Tucker Pinyan
Henry Tanksley
Parkview Christian 3:41.5

3 Riley Kraemer
Dillon Malchow
Stephen Rundgren
Jayson Mackey-Jackson
Nebraska Lutheran 3:42.8

4 Cole Wemhoff
Evan Classen
Pierce Eisenmenger
Taylor Wemhoff
Humphrey St. Francis 3:44.9

5 Brennan Bryan
Conner Pinney
Carter Boden
Peyton Watts
Osceola 3:55.2

6 Trevor Havlovic
Cristian Hofpar
Taylor Martin
Jaden Rhynalds
East Butler 3:56.2

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Cole Wemhoff
Evan Classen
Pierce Eisenmenger
Colton Engel
Humphrey St. Francis 8:42.1

2 Jarod Aerts
Ryley Spatz
Cristian Hofpar
Taylor Martin
East Butler 8:49.3

3 Wesley Tannehill
Carter Boden
Peyton Watts
Conner Pinney
Osceola 9:09.1

4 Tucker Pinyan
Guang Gatwech
Nosa Iyagbaye
Elijah Page
Parkview Christian 9:27.7

5 Grant Pleskac
Mason Thiesen
Levi Janousek
Christopher Vasquez-Ruiz
Cedar Bluffs 10:34.8

6 Joshua McMillen
Austin Peters
Christian Dames
Justin Noel
Scribner-Snyder 11:26.7

© 2017 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments