class="post-template-default single single-post postid-263382 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1 vc_responsive"
District C-2 Girls Golf results | Rural Radio Network

District C-2 Girls Golf results

District C-2 Girls Golf results

From Monday 10/2:

Archbishop Bergan Place: 1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Georgia Witte 6 5 5 4 6 4 5 7 13 55 4 4 7 6 4 7 5 4 6 47 102 4
2 Emma Witte 6 5 8 4 5 5 4 9 6 52 3 5 6 7 7 7 5 4 7 51 103 6
3 Lily Bojanski 6 4 7 4 6 8 6 9 8 58 4 5 6 8 6 7 6 5 6 53 111 16
4 Anna Vobejda 5 4 6 8 5 5 7 6 6 52 6 8 6 8 6 6 8 4 8 60 112 19
5 Kinley Shallberg 8 5 9 4 8 8 5 10 8 65 3 7 8 10 7 10 7 5 8 65 130 35
TOTAL 428

 

Arlington Place: 10
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Rachel Brown 7 6 7 5 6 7 6 10 8 62 4 6 6 5 6 8 4 5 5 49 111 16
2 Mina Murphy 7 4 8 6 5 7 7 9 7 60 5 5 8 8 6 8 4 5 10 59 119 22
3 Abigail Hoppe 10 3 6 7 7 8 9 8 10 68 4 7 8 8 8 9 6 8 8 66 134 37
4 Samantha Doughty 13 7 7 6 8 12 10 16 17 96 7 7 9 11 11 8 11 8 8 80 176 52
5 NO 5TH PLAYER 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 342 53
540

 

Boone Central Place: 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Abbigail Brodersen 6 5 7 3 5 4 7 6 4 47 4 4 5 8 4 7 5 5 5 47 94 1
2 Ashley Mewhirter 7 5 8 4 7 8 8 7 8 62 6 8 8 8 8 8 10 7 5 68 130 35
3 Maggie Cleveland 10 6 12 9 7 7 6 8 10 75 4 8 6 8 8 10 8 5 5 62 137 39
4 Lauren Kohtz 10 5 9 6 6 7 7 10 12 72 5 8 8 12 6 11 4 7 8 69 141 43
5 NO 5TH PLAYER 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 342 53
TOTAL 502

 

Cedar Bluffs Place: X
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Jaydn Vacha 7 4 7 4 8 6 6 8 7 57 7 7 8 10 6 9 5 5 6 63 120 25
2 Megan Nielsen 6 5 9 5 7 8 5 11 10 66 3 6 9 7 8 8 10 9 8 68 134 37
3 NO 3RD PLAYER 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 342 53
4 NO 4TH PLAYER 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 342 53
5 NO 5TH PLAYER 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 342 53
TOTAL NTS

 

Central City Place: 7
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 McKensie Gress 5 4 8 3 6 5 6 8 6 51 7 6 5 12 6 7 5 5 6 59 110 13
2 Hannah Campbell 8 4 7 5 6 6 7 12 9 64 3 6 6 8 7 9 9 2 7 57 121 27
3 Shelby Bamesberger 7 4 7 4 5 5 6 9 6 53 4 5 7 9 6 11 4 5 6 57 110 13
4 Breanna King 8 5 9 4 11 8 10 12 14 81 5 7 11 12 8 11 14 4 10 82 163 49
5 Alyssa Belitz 9 8 9 8 8 6 7 12 11 78 8 7 10 11 7 10 8 10 7 78 156 47
TOTAL 497

 

Columbus Scotus Place: 2
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Kaitlyn Enderlin 6 6 8 4 7 5 7 7 7 57 4 6 5 6 6 8 5 5 6 51 108 9
2 MaKenzie Enderlin 8 4 7 5 5 5 6 8 7 55 4 6 9 8 5 8 5 3 6 54 109 10
3 Kendra Wiese 8 6 7 5 6 5 4 8 9 58 3 5 5 6 6 8 7 4 7 51 109 10
4 Maddie Neville 9 4 13 6 5 7 4 12 6 66 3 7 13 7 5 7 5 8 5 60 126 31
5 Emily Carstens 7 5 8 5 8 7 8 9 10 67 4 6 9 7 6 8 6 5 5 56 123 28
TOTAL 449

 

Fullerton Place: 6
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Lily Pickrel 6 4 8 4 7 7 6 9 6 57 4 5 7 8 6 7 4 9 4 54 111 16
2 Dana Dubas 6 4 9 5 6 8 4 7 7 56 4 6 6 7 7 9 5 5 8 57 113 20
3 Korah Dudek 10 4 8 4 7 6 5 8 6 58 4 7 8 8 6 9 9 4 7 62 120 25
4 Savannah Robinson 6 7 5 4 10 8 8 10 6 64 4 8 8 9 6 12 7 4 6 64 128 33
5 Britt Foland 10 7 10 13 7 8 9 16 11 91 3 8 8 11 7 9 8 9 12 75 166 50
TOTAL 472

 

Oakland-Craig Place: 5
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Ashley Denton 8 5 9 5 9 6 9 9 8 68 5 6 8 7 6 6 7 3 8 56 124 30
2 Stacie Anderson 12 5 10 5 6 7 6 8 10 69 4 6 8 8 6 5 6 5 6 54 123 28
3 Grace Pille 6 4 6 5 7 5 5 7 10 55 4 7 6 6 6 7 5 4 5 50 105 7 (qualified for state)
4 Edie Anderson 9 4 7 5 8 5 6 8 8 60 7 8 5 7 6 9 6 3 8 59 119 22
5 Katie Miller 13 6 8 5 9 7 9 11 7 75 6 10 7 8 8 7 7 5 6 64 139 42
TOTAL 471

 

Omaha Brownell-Talbot Place: 4
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Cecan Porter 7 3 4 4 5 4 5 6 7 45 3 6 7 6 5 7 7 3 6 50 95 2
2 Rena Ikeda-Hayes 7 4 7 4 6 5 6 7 8 54 4 5 5 8 8 6 4 3 4 47 101 3
3 Emalie Wightman 7 4 10 5 5 6 5 9 7 58 4 5 7 11 7 7 5 6 5 57 115 21
4 Ava Mumgaard 7 5 9 5 8 9 8 10 7 68 5 7 11 14 10 8 12 5 7 79 147 45
5 Grayson Shirey 8 5 11 5 6 6 8 18 8 75 6 9 9 10 8 7 10 10 7 76 151 46
TOTAL 458

 

Shelby-Rising City Place: 3
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Rylee Branting 5 6 6 5 6 6 6 7 6 53 5 6 6 6 6 9 8 5 5 56 109 10
2 Monica Hinkle 7 5 5 3 6 5 3 7 5 46 4 5 7 7 6 7 7 6 7 56 102 4
3 Brenna Houdersheldt 7 5 9 7 7 7 5 6 6 59 3 5 8 10 6 11 9 7 8 67 126 31
4 Sydney Ziemba 6 3 8 5 7 7 6 9 8 59 6 6 8 7 7 7 7 4 8 60 119 22
5 Kalli Kilgore 8 5 10 7 11 6 7 11 11 76 5 8 6 11 9 8 7 4 7 65 141 43
TOTAL 456

 

Stanton Place: X
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 LucyAnn Podany 7 5 5 5 7 6 6 9 7 57 4 6 7 10 3 7 6 4 6 53 110 13
2 Amanda Schmidt 8 7 7 6 9 7 10 12 6 72 5 6 7 7 11 10 8 4 8 66 138 40
3 Eleanora Andrade-Goeken 9 6 8 8 6 8 10 13 11 79 8 7 11 11 12 11 8 5 9 82 161 48
4 NO 4TH PLAYER 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 342 53
5 NO 5TH PLAYER 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 342 53
TOTAL NTS

 

West Point-Beemer Place: 9
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 OUT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 IN TOTAL Place
1 Madeline Erb 6 3 5 6 7 6 6 8 8 55 3 7 8 7 4 7 5 4 6 51 106 8 (qualified for state)
2 Sophie Alfson 7 6 8 6 8 7 4 9 7 62 7 7 12 8 7 9 5 6 6 67 129 34
3 Kailey Oswald 8 5 11 6 7 9 10 11 6 73 5 6 8 6 8 10 9 4 9 65 138 40
4 Almarosa Urquidez 8 5 10 5 10 10 10 13 13 84 6 6 11 9 12 15 9 5 9 82 166 50
5 NO 5TH PLAYER 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 171 342 53
TOTAL 539
© 2017 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments