class="post-template-default single single-post postid-312255 single-format-standard group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
Area State Track Medalists | Rural Radio Network

Area State Track Medalists

Area State Track Medalists

400 M Relay Finals
Girls
Class C
8th- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 52.56
Ashley Ostrand, Kaylin Sandall, Courtney Bokemper, Tymaree Krusemark

Triple Jump
Boys
Class D
8th- Hector Mendoza- Clarkson/Leigh- 41-05.50
Girls
Class D
6th- Angela Jansen- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 33-08.50

Discus
Girls
Class B
3rd- Kendra Paasch- West Point-Beemer- 131-10.00
Class C
5th- Brooke Fredrickson- North Bend Central- 124-07.00
Class D
7th- Sara McEvoy- Clarkson/Leigh- 108-03.00

Shot Put
Girls
Class B
8th- Kendra Paasch- West Point-Beemer- 39-03.75
Class C
2nd- Brooke Fredrickson- North Bend Central- 41-08.25
Boys
Class C
5th- Nicholas Ronnfeldt- BRLD- 50-08.50

100 M Dash Finals
Girls
Class C
3rd- Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 12.82

Pole Vault
Girls
Class B
6th- Leigh Jahnke- West Point-Beemer- 10-06.00
Class C
8th- Ashley Humlicek- North Bend Central- 10-00.00

400 M Dash Finals
Boys
Class C
2nd- Joseph Howser- North Bend Central- 50.27

Long Jump
Girls
Class C
3rd- Kristin Lux- North Bend Central- 16-06.75
Boys
Class D
7th- Hector Mendoza- Clarkson/Leigh- 20-01.25

1600 M Run Finals
Girls
Class C
6th- Paige Steinman- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 5:26.89

High Jump
Girls
Class C
1st- Kristin Lux- North Bend Central- 5-05.00
2nd- Ally Pojar- North Bend Central- 5-03.00
TIE- 4th- Jordan Wegner- Wisner-Pilger- 5-00.00

200 M Dash Finals
Girls
Class C
6th- Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 26.58
Boys
Class C
7th- Garrett Seagren- Oakland-Craig- 23.38

1600 M Relay Finals
Girls
Class B
5th- West Point-Beemer- 4:10.46
Katie Pilakowski, Rebecca Weddell, Brittney Hinkel, Jaime Pierce
Class D
5th- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 4:18.55
Greta Vering, Angela Jansen, Paige Rolf, Riley Throener
Boys
Class C
4th- Oakland-Craig- 3:33.26
Jefferson McNeill, Robert Mayberry, Kobe Benne, Garrett Seagren

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments